GIFTIONA
Buriti Oil - Pure Unrefined Natural Oil for Skin & Hair | 2 oz
Buriti Oil - Pure Unrefined Natural Oil for Skin & Hair | 2 oz
Couldn't load pickup availability
- PREMIUM QUALITY BURITI OIL: Buriti oil is obtained from the pulp component of the Buriti plant. It is extracted using a cold-pressed technique to preserve the nutrients and benefits the oil possesses
- UNREFINED PLEASANT AROMA: It is a unique plant that belongs to the palm tree family. Our Buriti oil is unrefined and is characterized by a pleasant earthly and woodsy aroma.
- VIBRANT NATURAL REDDISH ORANGE COLOR CAN BE USED TO ADD COLOR NATURALLY: Because it belongs to the palm tree family, it is renowned for its vibrant reddish orange color. This is as a result of its naturally high beta-carotene concentration.
- SUPERIOR SKIN MOISTURIZING PROPERTIES: It possesses superior emollient qualities that make it highly suitable for use in the beauty industry. It can be used on skin and hair because of its high antioxidant properties made possible by its rich palmitic, arachidic and linoleic acid concentration.
- CAN BE USED IN WHIPPED BODY BUTTERS, FACE OILS AND MORE: It can be used in a wide variety of products, including body butters, hair butters, skin lotions, serums, lip balms and more. In addition to providing a rich color to your end products, it can also protect the skin from sun
UNREFINED PURE BURITI OIL
Our brand of Buriti oil is a premium exotic oil that is also referred to by its botanical name "Mauritia flexuosa". Buriti oil is obtained from the pulp component of the Buriti plant. It is extracted using a cold-pressed technique to preserve the nutrients and benefits the oil possesses. It is a unique plant that belongs to the palm tree family.
Our Buriti oil is unrefined and is characterized by a pleasant earthly and woodsy aroma. Because it belongs to the palm tree family, it is renowned for its vibrant reddish orange color. This is as a result of its naturally high beta-carotene concentration. It possesses superior emollient qualities that make it highly suitable for use in the beauty industry. It can be used on skin and hair because of its high antioxidant properties made possible by its rich palmitic, arachidic and linoleic acid concentration.
It can be used in a wide variety of products, including body butters, hair butters, skin lotions, serums, lip balms and more. In addition to providing a rich color to your end products, it can also protect the skin from sun damage.
Share
