GIFTIONA
Decyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant - Plant-Derived Soap Making Ingredient | 32 Oz
Decyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant - Plant-Derived Soap Making Ingredient | 32 Oz
Couldn't load pickup availability
- STABLE DECYL GLUCOSIDE: Decyl glucoside is water soluble with a naturally high pH due to its cleansing abilities, but will remain stable in low pH formulations. It is also high quality free of fragrance, essential oils, sulfates, or parabens
- NATURALLY FOAMING: The foaming capability is perfect for creating foaming products such as bubble bath soap, hand soap, shampoos, facial cleansers, and other cosmetics. This helps to enhance the cleaning experience naturally
- GENTLE ON SKIN: Our coco glucoside natural surfactant is gentle and mild natural non-ionic surfactant on the skin that can be formulated as a single surfactant or co surfactant in cleansing formulas. Suitable for sensitive skin and does not irriate
- NATURAL AND RENEWABLE SOURCES: Made from natural and renewable sources with plant-derived ingredients that is biodegradable, meaning that it will not pollute the environment. It is able to naturally break down without causing harm to the ecosystem
- CHOOSE COCOJOJO: CocoJojo creates premium natural skincare products using only the finest organic and natural ingredients. We design our formulations to deliver effective results while being gentle on your skin.
Dr. Joe Lab’s Decyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant is an exceptional addition to your products due to its different advantages. Decyl Glucoside Surfactant aqueous solution is a premium viscous yellow Surfactant that is derived from natural and renewable resources. Our Decyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant is a type of alkyl glucoside that is formed by mixing alcohols and sugar. Our non-ionic, yellowish natural Glucoside Surfactant is in one product as the Decyl Glucoside surfactant is suitable for compounding of all types of top quality and top-performing body washes. Our Decyl Glucoside can be used also for Soap, Decyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant can be used as surfactant wash, for shampoos formulas, and high-quality detergent items. Dr. Joe Lab’s Glucoside Surfactant is not only for household uses but also for industrial uses. Glucoside natural surfactant is SIMPLY AWESOME! Coco Jojo’s Decyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant is a 100% vegetable origin, mild, and gentle cleansing agent that gives foam amounts from moderate level to high level. Our Decyl Glucoside is a fatty polyglycoside prepared by reacting corn sugar with a natural fatty alcohol. In Addition, dr. Joe Lab’s Decyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant is a natural non-ionic surfactant that is happy to work with other surfactants like coco glucoside, Lauryl glucoside, Caprylyl / Capryl glucoside which helps to create milder formulas. It has a great foaming capacity and can be used as the only surfactant or as a co-surfactant in cleansing formulas. Coco Jojo’s Decyl Glucoside surfactant is a sulfate-free plant-derived surfactant. Our Glucoside Surfactant is very affordable compared to its exceptional advantages. Imagine having one product for many different uses plus it is also natural, plant-derived, and sulfate-free! Moreover, our Decyl Glucoside surfactant is ECOCERT certified.
Product Specs:
- Common Name: Decyl Glucoside Surfactant.
- Synonyms: (C10-16) Alkyl D-Glucopyranoside, Decyl Glucoside Aqueous Solution, and Plantacare 2000 UP.
- INCI Name: Decyl Glucoside.
- Brand: Dr. Joe Lab.
- Product Advantages: Cleanser.
- Uses: Shampoos – Shower Gels – Bubble Baths – Liquid Hand Soap – Face Cleansers.
- Physical Form: Liquid.
- Liquid Color: Yellowish Color.
Dr. Joe Lab’s Decyl Glucoside Surfactant is plant-derived and ECOCERT Certified. Our Decyl Glucoside is compatible with cationic surfactants and polymers. Coco Jojo’s Decyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant is a yellowish color viscous liquid cleanser made from natural and renewable vegetable-derived that works wonders on gentle and mature skin and hair! Our Glucoside Surfactant is suitable for all skin types. Our Surfactant 1 Gallon is a sulfate-free surfactant, mild and gentle surfactant cleanser. Decyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant is a non-ionic surfactant that can be mixed with other ingredients to thicken liquid cleansers to help cleanse well without drying. Decyl Glucoside Surfactant is suitable for household and industrial uses. Also, our Glucoside is a foaming surfactant and is used to aid in creating foaming products, such as bubble bath soap, hand soap, shampoos, and facial cleansers as it is characterized by excellent foaming capacity. Coco Jojo’s Decyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant forms a silky, luxurious lather foam in both soft and hard water. Our primary Decyl Glucoside surfactant is used in sulfate-free formulas and is considered to be a very good secondary surfactant to make sulfate-containing formulas gentler. Decyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant is suitable for all skin types specifically for sensitive skin. Decyl Glucoside is stable even in PH applications. Our product is a cleanser product praised for its different uses, such as facial cleanser, body wash, liquid hand soap, shampoo, manual dishwashing detergent, household, and industrial detergent, and surfactant. Decyl Glucoside Surfactant can be used for all skin types as facial cleansers and body wash. Coco Jojo’s Decyl Glucoside can be used as hair shampoo. Decyl Glucoside is also suitable for manual dish wash formulas as it builds high stable foam in it. Glucoside Surfactant is a natural product, plant-derived and sulfate-free. Our Glucoside is made from 100% natural and renewable vegetable-derived products.
Decyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant Uses:
Liquid Hand Soap
Decyl Glucoside Surfactant is considered hand liquid soap with its up speed, rich and luxurious foam. Glucoside Surfactant is a non-ionic surfactant derived and it is compatible with coco glucoside, Lauryl glucoside, lauryl glucoside, and Caprylyl / Capryl glucoside. Decyl Surfactant has many different uses, one of them is liquid hand soap. Surfactant 1 Gallon is 100% natural derived from vegetables. Glucoside Surfactant is a sulfate free surfactant that can be used as a hand wash without causing any harm to your skin. Glucoside Natural Surfactant is compatible with many other surfactants. Glucoside surfactant is an excellent hand wash that is mild and gentle on the skin, has a luxurious, rich foam, and it is available in different sizes.
Facial Cleanser
Decyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant is used as a facial cleanser and it is suitable for all skin types. Our Decyl surfactant doesn't cause irritation when used as a face wash. Glucoside Surfactant forms a silky, luxurious lather foam and it has moderate viscosity which gives a great impact on gently cleansing the skin without causing any harm so, it is used as a face cleanser. Glucosyde Surfactant 1 gallon is suitable for all skin types. Glucoside Decyl Natural Surfactant by dr. Joe lab is a compatible with coco glucoside, decyl glucoside, lauryl glucoside, and Caprylyl / Capryl glucoside and it is very gentle on the skin and it is 100% natural.
Hair Shampoo
Decyl Glucoside Surfactant base has excellent cleansing characteristics as it is considered to be mild and gentle on the hair. Glucoside Surfactant is used as the primary surfactant for sulfate-free formulations so, it is mainly used for hair shampoo base. Decyl Glucosyde Natural Surfactant won't harm your hair cuticles as it is sulfate free but you also have a various variety of oils that can be added to increase its advantages as Argan Oil, Jojoba Oil, Black Custer Oil, Peppermint Oil, or Herbal Extract. Decyl Glucoside Surfactant has moisturizing properties so it is mainly used as shampoo base or hair conditioner base.
Body Wash
Decyl Glucoside Surfactant base is used as a body wash for all skin types and it doesn't cause any breakouts or back acne. Decyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant forms a silky, luxurious lather foam in both hard and soft water. Glucoside Surfactant has moderate viscosity which helps in gently cleansing the skin so, it is used as a body wash. Decyl Glucoside Surfactant is also perfect for bubble baths for its rich foam. Our Decyl Glucoside Surfactant is compatible with coco glucoside, decyl glucoside, lauryl glucoside, and Caprylyl / Capryl glucoside which make it a perfect candidate for a body wash. Glucosyde Surfactant 1 gallon is suitable for all skin types. Decyl surfactant by dr. Joe lab has remarkable cleansing properties.
Decyl Glucoside in a clear, see-through container.
Naturally Derived!
Decyl Glucoside is a fatty polyglycoside prepared by reacting corn glucose with Natural fatty alcohol. Decyl Glucoside is a natural nonionic surfactant. Has great foaming capacity and is mild and gentle on the skin. Can be used as the only surfactant or can be a co-surfactant in cleansing formulas.
Great for Cosmetics , Crafts and Custom Formulation!
Many natural personal care companies use this cleanser because it is plant-derived & gentle for all skin and hair types.
Decyl glucoside is a mild non-ionic surfactant used in cosmetic formularies including baby shampoo and in products for individuals with a sensitive skin. Decyl glucoside is water soluble, has a naturally high pH due to its cleansing abilities, but will remain stable in low pH formulations. Our Decyl-glucoside is free of fragrance, essential oils, sulfates, or parabens.
- Obtained from 100% renewable vegetable origin
- Fully Compatible with other Surfactants
- Maintains skin balance without dryness
- Good foaming power
- Proven Mildness
Natural, Gentle Foaming Agent!
Decyl glucoside was first used in soaps and body cleansers because of its great foaming power, mildness, and its ability to lather easily and thicken while retaining skin moisture even when used repeatedly.
| Glucoside Surfactant Base | Lauryl Glucoside Surfactant | Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside Surfactant | Coco Glucoside Surfactant | Decyl Glucoside Surfactant | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Customer Reviews |
4.1 out of 5 stars 24
|
4.5 out of 5 stars 51
|
4.3 out of 5 stars 131
|
4.5 out of 5 stars 159
|
4.7 out of 5 stars 540
|
| Price | $23.99$23.99 | $24.99$24.99 | $24.98$24.98 | $28.99$28.99 | $23.99$23.99 |
| Description | Glucoside natural surfactant base is 100% natural, Renewable, and plant-derived feedstocks. Glucoside surfactant base is GMO-free, contains no diethanolamine, lauryl sulfates, laurate sulfates, parabens, phthalates, or formaldehyde. | Lauryl glucoside surfactant is plant-derived and not harmful to the environment. (ECOCRT certified). Lauryl Glucoside is 100% vegetable origin, derived from palm kernel oil, corn sugar, or coconut added to alkayl glucoside mix of alcohols and sugar. | Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside surfactant is mild, not harmful to the environment. (ECOCRT certified), and non-ionic surfactant. It is derived from renewable raw materials such as fatty alcohol & glucose from vegetable origin & it’s preservatives-free. | Coco-Glucoside natural surfactant is 100% natural, Renewable, and plant-derived feedstocks. Coco Glucoside is GMO-free, contains no diethanolamine, lauryl sulfates, laurate sulfates, parabens, phthalates, or formaldehyde. | Decyl Glucoside natural surfactant is 100% natural, Renewable, and plant-derived feed stocks.It is a non-ionic surfactant that is Sulfate-free, Preservatives-free, and EO. It is prepared by reacting corn glucoside with a natural fatty alcohol. |
| Properties. | It has a great foaming capacity, forms silky, luxurious lather foam in both hard & soft water. Acts as an emulsifier to allow oils, fragrances & water to mix. Excellent solubilizing power & detergent properties. Highly effective wetting agent. | It has moderate to high foaming capacity, forms silky, luxurious lather in both hard & soft water. Acts as an emulsifier to allow essential oil and water to mix, used as primary surfactant to make mild cleansers & also as a secondary surfactant. | It has balance of flash & denser foam. Acts as an emulsifier to allow oils, fragrances & water to mix. Excellent solubilizing power & detergent properties. Compatible with different surfactants. Highly effective wetting agent. | It has a good foaming capacity & cleansing properties. It is a thickening agent that helps control the viscosity and rhealogy of cosmetics products, distributes & suspends insoluble solids into liquid and prevents oil & liquid parts from separating. | It has a good foaming capacity & cleansing properties. It is mild & gentle, can be used as only surfactant or as a co-surfactant in cleansing formulas. Compatible with various surfactant cationic surfactants and polymers. |
| Ability to be reabsorbed by environment. | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Chemical Info | Recommended usage rate: 5 - 40% | Recommended use rate: 15 - 40% as primary surfactant and 3 - 15% as secondary surfactant. It can be used over a board PH range. | Recommended usage: 10 - 20%. It is a glucose alkyl ether containing 60% active matter. | Used in shampoo and body wash with percentage 30 - 45% and facial cleanser or baby wash with percentage of 15 - 25% | Recommended usage rate: 5 - 40% |
| Body Wash - Facial cleanser | ✓ | ✓ | no data | ✓ | ✓ |
| Hand Wash | ✓ | no data | no data | ✓ | ✓ |
| Hair Shampoo | ✓ | ✓ | no data | ✓ | ✓ |
| Manual Dish Wash - Detergent | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | no data | no data |
Disclaimer:
This information relates only to the specific material designated and may not be valid for such material used in combination with any other materials or any other process. Such information is to be the best of the company’s knowledge and believed accurate and reliable as of the date indicated. However, no representation, or promise of any kind, express or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability, or completeness and we assume no responsibility for any loss, damage, or expense, direct or consequential, arising out of use. It is the user’s responsibility to satisfy himself as to the suitableness & completeness of such information for his own particular use.
Share
